Eucharistic Ministers Schedule Print

 

 EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS SCHEDULE

MARCH 2017                                                                                    

DATE

5:30 PM  WED

 

 

 

MAR 1

1  SEFCIK, ANN

 

 

 

ASH

2  DIMAS, STELLA

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY

3  FERNANDEZ, BENNY

 

 

 

 

4  FERNANDEZ, EUNICE

 

 

 

 

5  PARMA, GEORGE

 

 

 

 

6  SEFCIK, ANN

 

 

 

 

7  HOECKER, SANDI

 

 

 

 

8  GARCIA, MARGARET

 

 

 

DATE

5:30 PM SAT

9:00 AM SUN

11:00 AM SUN

5:30 PM SUN

MAR 4/5

1  FERNANDEZ, BENNY

1  STEPAN, ED

1  DOOLITTLE, DAVID

1  DANIS, MARY FRANCINE

 

2  FERNANDEZ, EUNICE

2  SEFCIK, ANN

2  BOOK, MAUREEN

2  ROSSI, ART

 

3  HERRERA, CELIA

3  HOECKER, SANDI

3  PEREZ, JESSE

3  CRAIG, JEAN

 

4  LOPEZ, JANIE

4  DASHER, GAYLE

4  GUTIERREZ, PAM

4  REYES, SHARON

 

5

5  PARMA, GEORGE

5  RAN, MARY

5  TEACH, ERNESTO

 

6

6  McMANUS, KIM

6  TEACH, ELSA

 

 

 

7  BAYONA, MARCOUS

 

 

 

 

8  VANCE, JEFF

 

DATE

5:30 PM SAT

9:00 AM SUN

11:00 AM SUN

5:30 PM SUN

MAR 11/12

1  RODRIGUEZ, LARRY

1  FERNANDEZ, BENNY

1  PEACOCK, NELDA

1  REYES, SHARON

 

2  RODRIGUEZ, EMMA

2  FERNANDEZ, EUNICE

2 CARREON, MELISSA

2  KOTT, MARTHA

 

3  FRIGERIO, CHARLIE

3  DIMAS, STELLA

3  MOY, YOLANDA

3  GONZALEZ, DAVID

 

4  HERNANDEZ, ROSSANA

4  HOECKER, SANDI

4  BOVENZI, SUSAN

4  DANIS, MARY FRANCINE

 

5  TOVAR, KATHY

5  ACOSTA, ANDREA

5  BRUTON, TONY

5

 

6  LOPEZ, JANIE

6

6  BRUTON, BETTY

6

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

8

 

DATE

5:30 PM SAT

9:00 AM SUN

11:00 AM SUN

5:30 PM SUN

MAR 18/19

1  WRIGHT, DONNA *

1  DASHER, GAYLE

1 JOYCE, JACK

1 REYES, SHARON

 

2  BOOK, MAUREEN

2  SEFCIK, ANN

2 DOOLITTLE, DAVID

2 DANIS, MARY FRANCINE

 

3  INGLE, LAURIE

3  PARMA, GEORGE

3 Mc MANUS, KIM

3 BRUTON, TONY

 

4  LOPEZ, JANIE

4  HERRERA, CELIA

4  BAYONA, MARCOUS *

4 BRUTON, BETTY

 

5

5

5  BOVENZI, SUSAN

5

 

6

6

6

6

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

8

 

DATE

 

 

 

 

MAR 25/26

1  FRIGERIO, CHARLES

1  PARMA, GEORGE

1  GARCIA, MARGARET

1  TEACH, ERNESTO

 

2  FRIGERIO, ANNETTE

2  PEREZ, JESSE *

2  GARCIA, ADRIANA

2  TEACH, ELSA

 

3  FRIGERIO, CHARLIE

3  DASHER, GAYLE *

3  PEACOCK, NELDA

3  GONZALEZ, DAVIDE

 

4  RODRIGUEZ, EMMA

4  DIMAS, STELLA

4  LOPEZ, TERI

4  ROSSI, ART

 

5  RODRIGUEZ, LARRY

5  ACOSTA, ANDREA

5  RAN, MARY

5  CRAIG, JEANNE

 

6  INGLE, LAURIE

6  SEFCIK, ANN

6  CARREON, MELISSA

6

 

 

 

7  WRIGHT, DONNA

 

 

 

 

 

           

APRIL 2017

 

DATE

5:30 PM SAT

9:00 AM SUN

11:00 AM SUN

5:30 PM SUN

APR 1/2

1  INGLE, LAURIE

1  STEPAN, JOHN ED

1  JOYCE, JACK

1  TEACH, ERNESTO

 

2  LOPEZ, JANIE

2  PEREZ, JESSE *

2  BOOK, MAUREEN

2  TEACH, ELSA

 

3  DANIS, MARY FRANCINE

3  DASHER, GAYLE

3  GUTIERREZ, PAM

3  HERRERA, CELIA

 

4  KOTT, MARTHA

4  DIMAS, STELLA

4  RAN, MARY

4  ROSSI, ART

 

5

5  HOECKER, SANDI

5  VANCE, JEFF

5  FERNANDEZ, BENNY

 

6

6  SEFCIK, ANN

6  BOVENZI, SUSAN

6  FERNANDEZ, EUNICE

 

 

 

7  LOPEZ, TERI

 

 

 

 

8  CAVAZOS, YVETTE

 

DATE

5:30 PM SAT

9:00 AM SUN

11:00 AM SUN

5:30 PM SUN

APRIL 8/9

1  FRIGERIO, CHARLES

1  ACOSTA, ANDREA

1  GARCIA, MARGARET

1  REYES, SHARON

PALM

2  FRIGERIO, ANNETTE

2  SEFCIK, ANN

2  GARCIA, ADRIANA

2  GONZALEZ, DAVID

SUNDAY

3  FRIGERIO, CHARLIE

3  HERRERA, CELIA

3  RAN, MARY

3  BRUTON, TONY

 

4  FERNANDEZ, BENNY

4

4  ARNOLD, KRISTEN

4  BRUTON, BETTY

 

5  FERNANDEZ, EUNICE

5

5  CARREON, MELISSA

5

 

6

6  Mc MANUS, KIM

6

 

 

 

7 VANCE, JEFF

 

 

 

 

8  BAYONA, MARCOUS

 

HOLY WEEK

APR 13   7:00 PM

HOLY THURSDAY

APR 14   3:00 PM

 GOOD FRIDAY

APR 15   7:00 PM

GOOD FRIDAY

 

APR 13-14

1  VILLARREAL, ROB

1 WRIGHT, DONNA *

1  ROSSI, ART

 

 

2  ROSSI, ART

2 PARMA, GEORGE

2  LOPEZ, TERI

 

 

3  GARCIA, MARGARET

 

 

 

 

4  SEFCIK, ANN

ONLY 2 NEEDED

ONLY 2 NEEDED

 

 

5  INGLE, LAURIE

 

 

 

 

6  PARMA, GEORGE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EASTER

8:30 PM – EASTER VIGIL

HOLY SATURDAY

 

9:00 AM SUN

11:00 AM SUN

NO SUN 5:30 PM    MASS

APR 15/16

1  HERNANDEZ, ROSSANA

1  DIMAS, STELLA

1  WRIGHT, DONNA *

 

 

2 ROSSI, ART

2  PARMA, GEORGE

2  ROSSI, ART

 

 

3  INGLE, LAURIE

3  HOECKER, SANDI

3  MOY, YOLANDA

 

 

4  VILLARREAL, ROB

4  DASHER, GAYLE *

4  PEACOCK, NELDA

 

 

5  REYES, SHARON

5  SEFCIK, ANN

5  LOPEZ, TERI

 

 

6  SMALL, ALMA

6  ACOSTA, ANDREA

6  BRUTON, TONY

 

 

 

 

7  BRUTON, BETTY

 

 

 

 

 

           

 

DATE

5:30 PM SAT

9:00 AM SUN

WOMEN’S

11:00 AM SUN

5:30 PM SUN

APR 22/23

1  RODRIGUEZ, LARRY

1  PEREZ, JESSE *

1  GARCIA, MARGARET

1  KOTT, MARTHA

 

2  RODRIGUEZ, EMMA

2  STEPAN, JOHN ED

2  MOY, YOLANDA

2  GONZALEZ, DAVID

 

3  LOPEZ, JANIE

3  PARMA, GEORGE

3  TOVAR, KATHY

3  DANIS, MARY FRANCINE

 

4  FRIGERIO, ANNETTE

4  SEFCIK, ANN

4  HERNANDEZ, ROSSANA

4  CRAIG, JEANNE

 

5  FRIGERIO, CHARLES

5

5  FINLEY, BECKY

5  REYES, SHARON

 

6  FRIGERIO, CHARLIE

6

6  ACTS

6

 

 

 

7  ACTS

 

 

 

 

8  ACTS

 

DATE

5:30 PM SAT

9:00 AM SUN

11:00 AM SUN

5:30 PM SUN

APR 29/30

1  WRIGHT, DONNA

1  PARMA, GEORGE

1  GARCIA, MARGARET

1  DANIS, MARY FRANCINE

 

2  BOOK, MAUREEN

2  DASHER, GAYLE *

2  GARCIA, ADRIANA

2  ROSSI, ART *

 

3  REYES, SHARON

3  DIMAS, STELLA

3  DOOLITTLE, DAVID

3  HERRERA, CELIA

 

4  BRUTON, BETTY

4  RAIMONDO, JAN

4  BAYONA, MARCOUS

4  TEACH, ERNESTO

 

5  BRUTON, TONY

5  CRAIG, JEANNE

5  PEACOCK, NELDA

5  TEACH, ELSA

 

6

6  CARREON, MELISSA

6

 

 

 

7  BOVENZI, SUSAN

 

 

 

 

8  JOYCE, JACK

 


MAY 2017

 

DATE

5:30 PM SAT

faith formation

9:00 AM SUN

11:00 AM SUN

5:30 PM SUN

MAY 6/7

1  FRIGERIO, CHARLES

1  STEPAN, JOHN ED

1  GARCIA, MARGARET

1  REYES, SHARON

 

2  FERNANDEZ, BENNY

2  DIMAS, STELLA

2 DOOLITTLE, DAVID

2  CRAIG, JEANNE

 

3  FERNANDEZ, EUNICE

3  McMANUS, KIM

3  WRIGHT, DONNA

3  GONZALEZ, DAVID

 

4  BRUTON, TONY

4  DASHER, GAYLE *

4  LOPEZ, TERI

4  DANIS, MARY FRANCINE

 

5  BRUTON, BETTY

5  SEFCIK, ANN

5  GUTIERREZ, PAM

5  HERRERA, CELIA

 

6  INGLE, LAURIE

6  ACOSTA, ANDREA

6  VILLARREAL, ROB

6

 

 

 

7  VANCE, JEFF

 

 

 

 

 

MAY 13

10:00 AM  SAT

 

 

 

FIRST HOLY

1  ROSSI, ART

 

 

 

COMMUNION

2  WRIGHT, DONNA

 

 

 

 

3  DANIS, MARY FRANCINE

 

 

 

 

4  SMALL, ALMA

 

 

 

 

5  FINLEY, BECKY

 

 

 

 

6  CAVAZOS, YVETTE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DATE

CONFIRMATION

5:30 PM SAT

9:00 AM SUN

11:00 AM SUN

5:30 PM SUN

MAY 13/14

1  CORTEZ, MARK

1  DASHER, GAYLE *

1  TOVAR, KATHY

1  FERNANDEZ, BENNY

 

2  CORTEZ, SANDY

2  SEFCIK, ANN

2  BOOK, MAUREEN

2  FERNANDEZ, EUNICE

(Regular mass

3  CORTEZ, PETER

3  HOECKER, SANDI

3  CARREON, MELISSA

3  DANIS, MARY FRANCINE

with Rite of

4  CORTEZ, MARIZOL

4  CRAIG, JEANNE

4  BOVENZI, SUSAN

4  REYES, SHARON

Confirmation)

5  RAN, MARY

5  HERRERA, CELIA

5  PEACOCK, NELDA

 

6  LOPEZ, JANIE

6

6

6

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

8

 

DATE

5:30 PM SAT

9:00 AM SUN

11:00 AM SUN

5:30 PM SUN

MAY 20/21

1  WRIGHT, DONNA

1  PARMA, GEORGE

1  HERNANDEZ, ROSSANA

1  TEACH, ERNESTO

 

2  BAYONA, MARCOUS

2  ACOSTA, ANDREA

2  RAN, MARY

2  TEACH, ELSA

 

3  DASHER, GAYLE

3  HOECKER, SANDI

3  MOY, YOLANDA

3  GONZALEZ, DAVID

 

4  RODRIGUEZ, LARRY

4

4  BOOK, MAUREEN

4  ROSSI, ART

 

5  RODRIGUEZ, EMMA

5

5  PEACOCK, NELDA

5  BRUTON, TONY

 

6

6  DOOLITTLE, DAVID

6  BRUTON, BETTY

 

 

 

7  GARCIA, MARGARET

 

 

 

 

8  GARCIA, ADRIANA

 

 

 

 

 

 

DATE

5:30 PM SAT

9:00 AM SUN

11:00 AM SUN

5:30 PM SUN

MAY 27/28

1  DANIS, MARY FRANCINE

1  PARMA, GEORGE

1  GARCIA, MARGARET

1  KOTT, MARTHA

 

2  LOPEZ, JANIE

2  SEFCIK, ANN

2  GARCIA, ADRIANA

2  ROSSI, ART

 

3  INGEL, LAURIE

3

3  BOVENZI, SUSAN

3  HERRERA, CELIA

 

4  BAYONA, MARCOUS

4

4  RAN, MARY

4  TEACH, ERNESTO

 

5  McMANUS, KIM

5

5  CARREON, MELISSA

5  TEACH, ELSA

 

6

6

6  MOY, YOLANDA

6

 

 

 

7  JOYCE, JACK

 

 

 

 

8  VANCE, JEFF